Home » Directors Regions 1-10 » Region 7 Districts

Region 7 Districts

SUPERINTENDENT AND E-MAIL DISTRICT NAME AND WEBSITE TARS MEMBER
Dwayne Ellis Alba-Golden ISD 2017
Kerry Birdwell Alto ISD 2017
Dwight Thomas Arp ISD No
Devin Tate Beckville ISD 2012
Jay Ratcliff Big Sandy ISD 2017
Shane McGown Broaddus ISD 2017
Michael Payne Carlisle ISD 2017
Rick Webb Cayuga ISD No
Allen Garner Central ISD 2017
Bryan Lee Central Heights ISD 2014
Tim Norman Chireno ISD 2016
Richard Tedder Cross Roads ISD 2017
Michael Davis Cushing ISD 2017
Walter Peddy Douglass ISD 2015
Andy Baker Edgewood ISD 2017
Raymond DeSpain Elkhart ISD 2012
Maynard Chapman Elysian Fields ISD No
Sarah Hottman Etoile ISD 2017
Coy Holcombe Eustace ISD 2017
Wayne Mason Excelsior ISD 2017
Nicci Cook Frankston ISD 2016
Rebecca Bain Fruitvale ISD 2014
Richard Cooper Garrison ISD 2016
Todd Greer Gary ISD 2017
Micah Lewis Grand Saline ISD 2017
Craig Coleman Harleton ISD 2017
Dennis Glenn Harmony ISD 2017
Dan H. Rose Hawkins ISD No
John Reese Briggs Hemphill ISD 2014
Phil Worsham Joaquin ISD 2017
Amy Dickson Karnack ISD No
Teresa Shelton Laneville ISD 2017
James Young Lapoynor ISD No
Donna Johnson Leveretts Chapel ISD 2017
Randy Perry Malakoff ISD 2017
James Oliver Martin’s Mill ISD 2017
Jay Ratcliff Martinsville ISD 2011
Byron Jordan Mount Enterprise ISD 2014
Richard Jones Murchison ISD 2016
Randy L. Snider Neches ISD 2015
Carl Key New Diana ISD No
Brian Nichols New Summerfield ISD 2017
Lynn Heflin Ore City ISD 2017
Stephen Dubose Overton ISD 2017
Rhonda Turner Quitman ISD 2017
John Rouse Rains ISD 2015
Stacey Bryce Sabine ISD 2014
Virginia Liepman San Augustine ISD 2017
Ray West Shelbyville ISD 2017
Cliff Lasiter Slocum ISD 2014
Dee Hartt Tatum ISD 2017
Scott Tyner Tenaha ISD 2017
Mid Johnson Timpson ISD 2017
Corey Jenkins Trinidad ISD 2015
Stuart Bird Troup ISD 2013
Brian Gray Union Grove ISD 2017
Troy Batts Union Hill ISD No
Jimmy Cox Waskom ISD 2017
James Moore Wells ISD 2017
Lawrence Coleman West Rusk County CISD 2016
Mike Pate West Sabine ISD 2017
Michael Gilbert White Oak ISD 2017
Susan Morton Winnsboro ISD 2016
Cody Mize Winona ISD 2017
Brady Taylor Woden ISD 2016
Peter Running Yantis ISD 2016
Ricky Oliver Zavalla ISD 2017